COBA
Skip

Metatrend Group Limited 

 

PRIVACY POLICY 

Through this Privacy Policy, we are committed to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, through our website, downloadable application and mobile application (Site). In this Privacy Policy weus or our’ means Metatrend Group Limited. 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION 

The types of personal information we may collect about you include: 

  • your name 
  • your contact details (including email address) 
  • your Ethereum or Spyce address. 
  • your credit card or payment details (through our third party payment processor); 
  • your preferences or opinions; 
  • your surveys responses 
  • your questions and our corresponding response to you; 
  • your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behavior; 
  • information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider; 
  • additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Site, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and 
  • any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party. 

We may collect these types of personal information directly from you or from third parties. 

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 

We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes: 

  • to provide you access and use our Site, associated applications and associated social media platforms 
  • to enable you to complete transactions on the Site 
  • to enable you to communicate with other Site users 
  • to contact and communicate with you 
  • for internal record keeping, administrative purposes, invoicing and billing purposes 
  • for analytics, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Site, associated applications and associated social media platforms 
  • to run promotions 
  • for advertising and marketing, to send you promotional information about products, services, and information that may be of interest to you 
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have 
  • to consider your employment application. 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES 

We may disclose personal information to: 

  • third party service providers for them to provide their services, including IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors and payment systems operators 
  • our employees, contractors and/or related entities 
  • our existing or potential agents or business partners 
  • sponsors or promoters of any promotion we run 
  • anyone to whom our business or assets are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred 
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you 
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights 
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services or direct marketing to you 
  • third parties to collect and process data, such as Google Analytics or other relevant businesses 

 

HOW WE TREAT PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT IS ALSO SENSITIVE INFORMATION 

Sensitive information is a part of personal information that is given a higher level of protection under the Data Privacy Act. Sensitive information means information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices, criminal records, health information or biometric information. Should you consent, your sensitive information may only be used and disclosed for purposes relating to the primary purpose for which the sensitive information was collected. Sensitive information may also be used or disclosed if required or authorized by law. 

 

YOUR RIGHTS AND CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 

Choice and consent: By providing personal information, you consent to us collecting, holding, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this Site or the products and/or services offered on or through it.  

 

Information from Third Parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.  

 

Anonymity: We will give you the option of not identifying yourself or using a pseudonym in your dealings with us.  

 

Restrict: If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.  

 

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information.  

 

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date.  

 

Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you including the result of the investigation and the steps taken 

 

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication. 

 

 

STORAGE AND SECURITY 

We ensure that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Rest assured we have measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot guarantee that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy. 

 

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS 

We may use cookies on our Site from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies allow third parties, such as Google and Facebook, to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds. If and when you choose to provide our Site with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We may use web beacons on our Site from time to time. Web beacons are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitor’s behavior and collect data about the visitor’s viewing of a web page.  

 

To find out how Google uses data when you use third party websites or applications, please see www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ or any other URL Google may use from time to time. 

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES 

Our Site may contain links to other websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide while visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. 

 

AMENDMENTS 

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our Site. We recommend you check our Site regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.  

For any questions or notices, please contact our Privacy Officer at: Metatrend Group Limited [email protected] 

 
Last update: March 19, 2020 

 

 

Men Tshirt

Men Tshirt

$67.00 1 $67.00
Men Hoodie

Men Hoodie

$125.00 $145.00 2 $250.00
Total $317
A password will be emailed to you.